County Race Results

County Race Results

Alger County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Catherine Pullen 598 100%

Alger County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Joseph P. VanLandschoot 581 100%

Alger County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
ESLEY M. MATTSON 371 55%
David Kronk 308 45%

Alger County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Jerry Doucette 517 100%

Alger County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Mickey G. Rondeau 400 49%
Mary Jo O’Halloran-Torongo 410 51%

Alger County Road Commissioner

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Doug Miron 2954 100%

Baraga County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Gale W. Eilola 517 100%

Baraga County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Patrick Reilley 406 100%

Baraga County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
William F. Menge 541 100%

Delta County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Gerard N. Tatrow 2542 100%

Delta County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Patrick Johnson 1924 100%

Delta County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Theresa A. Nelson 2240 100%

Delta County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
David Moyle 1111 100%

Delta County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
David J. Rivard 1452 100%

Delta County Road Commissioner

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
BOB ASCHBACHER 9093 50.2%
John Malnar 8996 49.8%

Dickinson County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Joseph Stevens 1245 61%
R. Douglas Stock 806 39%

Dickinson County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Ann Martin 944 48%
Kevin V. Pirlot 1006 52%

Dickinson County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Barbara J. Kramer 1218 54%
Dale Alessandrini 1046 46%

Dickinson County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Henry A. Wender 1648 61%
Geno Alessandrini Jr. 1049 39%

Dickinson County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
John P. Degenaer 1748 100%

Houghton County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Tom Tikkanen 2204 100%

Houghton County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Albert Koskela 1870 55%
Melissa Davis 1515 45%

Houghton County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Glenn D. Anderson 1946 100%

Houghton County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
John Sullivan 543 34%
Gretchen Janssen 1053 66%

Houghton County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Roy Britz 2354 66%
Sharon A. Stoll 1236 34%

Iron County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Patti A. Peretto 907 100%

Iron County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Darla Bonno 204 21%
Mark Polley 161 17%
Roger Louis Zanon 228 24%
Mike Stafford 376 39%

Iron County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Ray Coates 694 100%

Iron County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Sharon Leonoff 767 100%

Iron County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Tim Aho 803 100%

Iron County Road Commissioner

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Ronald J. Frailing
Dan Germic

Keweenaw County Comissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Donald Piche 287 100%

Keweenaw County Comissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Jim Vivian 189 100%

Keweenaw County Comissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Del Rajala 145 100%

Keweenaw County Comissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Bob DeMarois 182 100%

Keweenaw County Comissioner — 5th Distrcit

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Randy L. Eckloff 99 46%
Sandra S. Gayk 116 54%

Keweenaw County Road Commissioner

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Richard R. Olson 798 61%
Kevin Gherna 509 39%

Marquette County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
JOHN DEPETRO 3,583 97%

Marquette County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
JOE DEROCHA 4,181 97.2%

Marquette County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
STEPHEN ADAMINI 4,071 97.6%

Marquette County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
GERRY CORKIN 3,661 97.3%

Marquette County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
BILL NORDEEN 3,422 93.2%

Marquette County Commissioner — 6th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
KAREN ALHOLM 4,039 96%

Menominee County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Steven T. Gromala 444 60%
Jason S. Chaltry 292 40%

Menominee County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Bernie Lang 536 57%
Patricia Mueller (Formerly: Campbell) 408 43%

Menominee County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Joe Ciochetto 188 26%
Larry Phelps 325 46%
Edward Powell Jr. 199 28%

Menominee County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Larry L. Schei 484 47%
Steve Ecker 389 38%
David Thompson 148 14%

Menominee County Commissioner — 5th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Garry Anderson 386 39%
William Cech 595 61%

Menominee County Commissioner — 6th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
David Prestin 889 100%

Menominee County Commissioner — 7th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Gerald L. Piche 887 100%

Menominee County Comissioner — 8th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Jan Hafeman 541 65%
Tim Lafave 293 35%

Menominee County Commissioner — 9th District

Candidates # of Votes % of Votes
Larry Johnson Jr. 764 100%

Menominee County Road Commissioner

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Ken Bower 6194 100%

Menominee County Road Commissioner (Partial Term)

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
Kenneth W. Kline 6460 100%

Ontonagon County Commissioner — 1st District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
JOHN P. CANE 419 97%

Ontonagon County Commissioner — 2nd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
RICHARD A. BOURDEAU 450 99%

Ontonagon County Commissioner — 3rd District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
ROBERT L. NOUSIAINEN 464 99%

Ontonagon County Commissioner — 4th District

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
CARL R. NYKANEN 448 71%
Pat Kitzman 173 28%

Ontonagon County Mine Inspector

Candidate # of Votes % of Votes
GUNNARD KYLLONEN 1,576 99%

 

 

SCHOOL & EVENT CLOSINGS/DELAYSSEE ALL
+