HOUGHTON CO. RACES – NOV. 6, 2012

HOUGHTON  COUNTY CANDIDATES

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 14138

Pamela B. Dobbs REP 6936 49.06%
Michael E. Makinen DEM 7131 50.44%
Write-in Votes 71 0.50%

 

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 11730

Brian J. McLean REP 11562 98.57%
Write-in Votes 168 1.43%

 

County Clerk-Reg Deeds
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 10562

Mary Schoos DEM 10449 98.93%
Write-in Votes 113 1.07%

 

County Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 14001

Kathleen A. Beattie REP 8791 62.79%
Linda M. Pizzi DEM 5178 36.98%
Write-in Votes 32 0.23%

 

Mine Inspector
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 9936

Murray Gillis DEM 9808 98.71%
Write-in Votes 128 1.29%

 

Drain Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 9807

John Pekkala DEM 9684 98.75%
Write-in Votes 123 1.25%

 

D1 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3122/5149 60.6 %
Total Votes 2968

Tom Tikkanen REP 1882 63.41%
Rick Kasprzak DEM 1068 35.98%
Write-in Votes 18 0.61%

 

D2 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3616/5617 64.4 %
Total Votes 2513

Albert Koskela REP 2456 97.73%
Write-in Votes 57 2.27%

 

D3 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2575/4887 52.7 %
Total Votes 2174

Anton J. Pintar DEM 1334 61.36%
Bill Manderfield 834 38.36%
Write-in Votes 6 0.28%

 

D4 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1797/2767 64.9 %
Total Votes 1218

Scott K. Ala DEM 1202 98.69%
Write-in Votes 16 1.31%

 

D5 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3903/5801 67.3 %
Total Votes 3627

Timothy Palosaari REP 2177 60.02%
Judith Rupley DEM 1442 39.76%
Write-in Votes 8 0.22%

 

Adams Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1076/1811 59.4 %
Total Votes 742

Denny Mulari REP 726 97.84%
Write-in Votes 16 2.16%

 

Adams Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1076/1811 59.4 %
Total Votes 789

Debbie Pindral DEM 785 99.49%
Write-in Votes 4 0.51%

 

Adams Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1076/1811 59.4 %
Total Votes 807

Nancy Immonen DEM 802 99.38%
Write-in Votes 5 0.62%

 

Adams Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1076/1811 59.4 %
Total Votes 1381

David Mattila DEM 748 54.16%
Kim R. Sohlden DEM 625 45.26%
Write-in Votes 8 0.58%

 

Calumet Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2843/4779 59.5 %
Total Votes 2134

Paul Lehto REP 2076 97.28%
Write-in Votes 58 2.72%

 

Calumet Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2843/4779 59.5 %
Total Votes 2126

Beth Salmela REP 2079 97.79%
Write-in Votes 47 2.21%

 

Calumet Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2843/4779 59.5 %
Total Votes 2174

Debra J. Aubin REP 2134 98.16%
Write-in Votes 40 1.84%

 

Calumet Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 2843/4779 59.5 %
Total Votes 6672

Timothy P. Gasperich REP 1688 25.30%
David Yeo REP 1739 26.06%
Robert J. Zander REP 1613 24.18%
Dona M. Schneiderhan DEM 1595 23.91%
Write-in Votes 37 0.55%

 

Chassell Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 757

David O. Mattson REP 746 98.55%
Write-in Votes 11 1.45%

 

Chassell Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 676

June Michaelson-Haat DEM 666 98.52%
Write-in Votes 10 1.48%

 

Chassell Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 732

Kelly J. Holmes REP 728 99.45%
Write-in Votes 4 0.55%

 

Chassell Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 1496

Ryan Kuntze REP 588 39.30%
Daniel P. Palosaari DEM 544 36.36%
George M. Rajala DEM 363 24.26%
Write-in Votes 1 0.07%

 

Chassell Twp Constable
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 50

Severi R. Haataja 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 50 100.00%

 

Duncan Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 132/217 60.8 %
Total Votes 88

Frank Pentti 88 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Duncan Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 132/217 60.8 %
Total Votes 104

Kathleen Allen 92 88.46%
Rebecca M. Ferrell 12 11.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Duncan Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 132/217 60.8 %
Total Votes 89

Jane E. Wyatt 89 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Duncan Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 132/217 60.8 %
Total Votes 148

Barbara Passmore 76 51.35%
Joy Sanford 72 48.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Elm River Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/190 77.9 %
Total Votes 135

Shawn Hagan 73 54.07%
Joe Siller 61 45.19%
Write-in Votes 1 0.74%

 

Elm River Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/190 77.9 %
Total Votes 114

Robert L. Sibilsky REP 111 97.37%
Write-in Votes 3 2.63%

 

Elm River Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/190 77.9 %
Total Votes 120

Lisa Saatio REP 119 99.17%
Write-in Votes 1 0.83%

 

Elm River Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 148/190 77.9 %
Total Votes 241

Dale R. Baumler Jr. DEM 54 22.41%
John M. Kelly DEM 113 46.89%
Richard Trudgeon 74 30.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Franklin Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 672/1083 62.0 %
Total Votes 447

Glenn P. Ekdahl DEM 441 98.66%
Write-in Votes 6 1.34%

 

Franklin Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 672/1083 62.0 %
Total Votes 447

Mary Brunet DEM 444 99.33%
Write-in Votes 3 0.67%

 

Franklin Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 672/1083 62.0 %
Total Votes 478

Judith L. Counts REP 472 98.74%
Write-in Votes 6 1.26%

 

Franklin Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 672/1083 62.0 %
Total Votes 1023

Daniel J. Dulong Jr. REP 369 36.07%
Mary Sears REP 338 33.04%
John Laitinen DEM 314 30.69%
Write-in Votes 2 0.20%

 

Hancock Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 279/370 75.4 %
Total Votes 183

Paul Kemppainen 179 97.81%
Write-in Votes 4 2.19%

 

Hancock Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 279/370 75.4 %
Total Votes 179

Richard Hauswirth 178 99.44%
Write-in Votes 1 0.56%

 

Hancock Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 279/370 75.4 %
Total Votes 175

Richard P. Richards 173 98.86%
Write-in Votes 2 1.14%

 

Hancock Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 279/370 75.4 %
Total Votes 329

Paul E. Moilanen 183 55.62%
Ken R. Moyle 143 43.47%
Write-in Votes 3 0.91%

 

Laird Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 283/444 63.7 %
Total Votes 236

Duane Fedie DEM 234 99.15%
Write-in Votes 2 0.85%

 

Laird Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 283/444 63.7 %
Total Votes 232

Elaine Peterson Vass DEM 230 99.14%
Write-in Votes 2 0.86%

 

Laird Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 283/444 63.7 %
Total Votes 233

Kim Fedie DEM 231 99.14%
Write-in Votes 2 0.86%

 

Laird Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 283/444 63.7 %
Total Votes 376

Edward R. Hulkonen REP 190 50.53%
Patricia J. Spencer DEM 184 48.94%
Write-in Votes 2 0.53%

 

Laird Twp Constable
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 283/444 63.7 %
Total Votes 230

Francis Tossava DEM 228 99.13%
Write-in Votes 2 0.87%

 

Osceola Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 874/1338 65.3 %
Total Votes 606

Steven Karpiak REP 583 96.20%
Write-in Votes 23 3.80%

 

Osceola Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 874/1338 65.3 %
Total Votes 630

Judy Odgers REP 614 97.46%
Write-in Votes 16 2.54%

 

Osceola Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 874/1338 65.3 %
Total Votes 613

Mary Ringler DEM 608 99.18%
Write-in Votes 5 0.82%

 

Osceola Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 874/1338 65.3 %
Total Votes 1305

Aaron Janke REP 457 35.02%
Bonnie J. Joyal DEM 384 29.43%
Donald D. Wareham DEM 461 35.33%
Write-in Votes 3 0.23%

 

Portage Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1577/2312 68.2 %
Total Votes 1479

Mike Wilmers REP 691 46.72%
Bruce Petersen DEM 788 53.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Portage Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1577/2312 68.2 %
Total Votes 1081

Jamie Solka REP 1040 96.21%
Write-in Votes 41 3.79%

 

Portage Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1577/2312 68.2 %
Total Votes 1339

Carol Little REP 1069 79.84%
Quincy Higgins Arney 264 19.72%
Write-in Votes 6 0.45%

 

Portage Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 1577/2312 68.2 %
Total Votes 4513

Bill Bingham REP 793 17.57%
Andrew M. Kemper REP 677 15.00%
Peggy Lee Anderson DEM 720 15.95%
John Ollila DEM 727 16.11%
James Zerbst DEM 671 14.87%
Mark Jalkanen 502 11.12%
Jonathan Stone 419 9.28%
Write-in Votes 4 0.09%

 

Portage Twp Constable
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1577/2312 68.2 %
Total Votes 1879

Roy Britz REP 1042 55.46%
Robert J. Laux REP 822 43.75%
Write-in Votes 15 0.80%

 

Quincy Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 145/207 70.0 %
Total Votes 109

Glenn P. North REP 106 97.25%
Write-in Votes 3 2.75%

 

Quincy Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 145/207 70.0 %
Total Votes 110

Dolores Kangas DEM 110 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Quincy Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 145/207 70.0 %
Total Votes 101

Michael P. Goudge DEM 101 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Quincy Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 145/207 70.0 %
Total Votes 190

Dennis Raasio REP 92 48.42%
Chris Kangas DEM 95 50.00%
Write-in Votes 3 1.58%

 

Schoolcraft Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 872/1444 60.4 %
Total Votes 839

Joel L. Keranen REP 571 68.06%
Sam Buschell DEM 268 31.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Schoolcraft Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 872/1444 60.4 %
Total Votes 839

Gary Wenberg REP 465 55.42%
Mary Beth Hodges DEM 374 44.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

Schoolcraft Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 872/1444 60.4 %
Total Votes 620

Dennis Racine DEM 613 98.87%
Write-in Votes 7 1.13%

 

Schoolcraft Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 872/1444 60.4 %
Total Votes 1360

Gerald J. Primeau REP 423 31.10%
Kevin P. Codere DEM 500 36.76%
Susan C. Marcotte DEM 432 31.76%
Write-in Votes 5 0.37%

 

Stanton Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 751/1136 66.1 %
Total Votes 566

David Chard REP 559 98.76%
Write-in Votes 7 1.24%

 

Stanton Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 751/1136 66.1 %
Total Votes 569

Kara Heinonen REP 568 99.82%
Write-in Votes 1 0.18%

 

Stanton Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 751/1136 66.1 %
Total Votes 576

Lori E. Anderson REP 575 99.83%
Write-in Votes 1 0.17%

 

Stanton Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 751/1136 66.1 %
Total Votes 1025

John Anderson REP 515 50.24%
Janet Larson REP 506 49.37%
Write-in Votes 4 0.39%

 

Torch Lk Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1053/1545 68.2 %
Total Votes 757

Brian Cadwell DEM 745 98.41%
Write-in Votes 12 1.59%

 

Torch Lk Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1053/1545 68.2 %
Total Votes 977

Tamar Cieslinski REP 370 37.87%
Mary A. Isola DEM 604 61.82%
Write-in Votes 3 0.31%

 

Torch Lk Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1053/1545 68.2 %
Total Votes 919

Diane M. Zurcher REP 574 62.46%
Dennis G. Pini 342 37.21%
Write-in Votes 3 0.33%

 

Torch Lk Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1053/1545 68.2 %
Total Votes 1204

Brian Keith Foreman DEM 568 47.18%
Scott M. Sapino DEM 550 45.68%
Lou Ambuehl 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 86 7.14%

 

Justice Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 19723

Doug Dern 680 3.45%
Connie Marie Kelley 4009 20.33%
Stephen Markman 5361 27.18%
Bridget M. McCormack 4140 20.99%
Kerry L. Morgan 735 3.73%
Colleen OBrien 4032 20.44%
Bob Roddis 683 3.46%
Write-in Votes 83 0.42%

 

PT Justice of Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 10599

Mindy Barry 1077 10.16%
Shelia Johnson 3848 36.31%
Brian Zahra 5610 52.93%
Write-in Votes 64 0.60%

 

Judge Court of Appeals – D4
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 13685

Stephen L. Borrello 6193 45.25%
Peter D. O Connell 7362 53.80%
Write-in Votes 130 0.95%

 

Judge Court of Appeals – D4 partial
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 7961

Amy Ronayne Krause 7849 98.59%
Write-in Votes 112 1.41%

 

Judge of Probate Court
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15013/24221 62.0 %
Total Votes 9251

Fraser T. Strome 9125 98.64%
Write-in Votes 126 1.36%

 

V-S Range President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 313/539 58.1 %
Total Votes 258

Michael J. Rompf 97 37.60%
Martin Steinmetz 158 61.24%
Write-in Votes 3 1.16%

 

V-S Range Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 313/539 58.1 %
Total Votes 222

Elvera Detki 221 99.55%
Write-in Votes 1 0.45%

 

V-S Range Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 313/539 58.1 %
Total Votes 235

Marlene Perfetti 235 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

V-S Range Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 313/539 58.1 %
Total Votes 591

Naomi M. Fish 199 33.67%
Justin L. Marier 208 35.19%
Arbutus M. Paoli 182 30.80%
Write-in Votes 2 0.34%

 

V-S Range Trustee partial
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 313/539 58.1 %
Total Votes 235

Russell DeForge 234 99.57%
Write-in Votes 1 0.43%

 

V-Copper City President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/130 65.4 %
Total Votes 70

Diana M. Langdon 56 80.00%
Rita Bykkonen 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 14 20.00%

 

V-Copper City Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/130 65.4 %
Total Votes 25

Ann Standridge 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 25 100.00%

 

V-Copper City Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/130 65.4 %
Total Votes 66

Jenifer Laramore 66 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

V-Copper City Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 85/130 65.4 %
Total Votes 92

Dawn R. Bardo 49 53.26%
Deborah Paavola 39 42.39%
Write-in Votes 4 4.35%

 

V-Lk Linden President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 441/760 58.0 %
Total Votes 303

Edward Fisher 292 96.37%
Write-in Votes 11 3.63%

 

V-Lk Linden Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 441/760 58.0 %
Total Votes 753

Allan F. Hoffman 278 36.92%
Glenn A. Schuldt 240 31.87%
David E. Tobias 231 30.68%
Write-in Votes 4 0.53%

 

V-Lk Linden PT Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 441/760 58.0 %
Total Votes 317

William Heide 311 98.11%
Write-in Votes 6 1.89%

 

V-Laurium President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 906/1480 61.2 %
Total Votes 613

Don Bausano 598 97.55%
Write-in Votes 15 2.45%

 

V-Laurium Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 906/1480 61.2 %
Total Votes 644

Patricia M. Golus 639 99.22%
Write-in Votes 5 0.78%

 

V-Laurium Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 906/1480 61.2 %
Total Votes 642

Jon M. Koskiniemi 638 99.38%
Write-in Votes 4 0.62%

 

V-Laurium Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 906/1480 61.2 %
Total Votes 1633

Walter C. Fish 304 18.62%
Kevin Harju 517 31.66%
Loralee Miller 530 32.46%
Dale Ninko 277 16.96%
Write-in Votes 5 0.31%

 

V-Laurium Trustee partial
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 906/1480 61.2 %
Total Votes 83

Mark Bonenfant 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 83 100.00%

 

V-Calumet President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 232/523 44.4 %
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

 

V-Calumet Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 232/523 44.4 %
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

 

V-Calumet Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 232/523 44.4 %
Total Votes 12

Write-in Votes 12 100.00%

 

V-Calumet Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 232/523 44.4 %
Total Votes 340

Tim Bies 111 32.65%
David Geisler 113 33.24%
Douglas W Harrer 102 30.00%
Jeffrey Outinen 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 14 4.12%

 

V-Calumet Trustee partial
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 232/523 44.4 %
Total Votes 132

S. Swartzendruber 123 93.18%
Write-in Votes 9 6.82%

 

C-Hancock Wd 1 Prec 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 118/882 13.4 %
Total Votes 87

William D. Laitila 87 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

 

C-Hancock Wd 2 Prec 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 713/1163 61.3 %
Total Votes 466

Jeremie R. Moore 432 92.70%
Write-in Votes 34 7.30%

 

C-Hancock Wd 3 Prec 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 668/1031 64.8 %
Total Votes 417

John Slivon 394 94.48%
Write-in Votes 23 5.52%

 

C-Hancock At Large
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1499/3076 48.7 %
Total Votes 311

Bary Givens 0 0.00%
Kevin Hodur 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 311 100.00%

 

C-Houghton Council At Large
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 1797/2767 64.9 %
Total Votes 3317

Bob Backon 1082 32.62%
Craig Kurtz 1179 35.54%
Rachel B. Lankton 1033 31.14%
Write-in Votes 23 0.69%

 

C-Houghton PT Council At Lg
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1797/2767 64.9 %
Total Votes 1158

Dan Salo 1145 98.88%
Write-in Votes 13 1.12%

 

SD Adams Twp Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1076/1847 58.3 %
Total Votes 1502

Kristen Archambeau 522 34.75%
Darren J. Niemi 574 38.22%
Thomas Wesa 400 26.63%
Write-in Votes 6 0.40%

 

SD Chassell Twp Sch Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 82

Kenneth Kytta 0 0.00%
Marcia J. Messer 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 82 100.00%

 

SD Chassell Twp PT Sch Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/1502 67.4 %
Total Votes 597

Adrienne Hilman 593 99.33%
Write-in Votes 4 0.67%

 

SD Calumet Laurium Keweenaw Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 5 62.5 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 3046/6722 45.3 %
Total Votes 3556

Larry C Kristapovich 1608 45.22%
Phyllis M. Locatelli 1931 54.30%
Write-in Votes 17 0.48%

 

SD Ewen Trout Creek Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 69/110 62.7 %
Total Votes 9

Thomas E Brand 0 0.00%
Nancy Kugler 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

 

SD Ewen Trout Creek Bd partial
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 69/110 62.7 %
Total Votes 7

Amanda I Brady 0 0.00%
Robert A. Spears 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

 

SD L Anse Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 346/551 62.8 %
Total Votes 406

Jason A. Ayres 175 43.10%
Anne T. Koski 229 56.40%
Write-in Votes 2 0.49%

 

SD Elm River Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/190 77.9 %
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

 

SD Elm River Twp Bd partial
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 148/190 77.9 %
Total Votes 109

Laura L. Bigger 106 97.25%
Write-in Votes 3 2.75%

 

SD Hancock Board
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2595/4736 54.8 %
Total Votes 2832

Chris Heikkinen 1376 48.59%
Glenn P. North 1431 50.53%
Write-in Votes 25 0.88%

 

SD Hancock Board partial
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2595/4736 54.8 %
Total Votes 1678

Paula Nutini 1665 99.23%
Write-in Votes 13 0.77%

 

SD Dollar Bay Tamarack Board
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 919/1377 66.7 %
Total Votes 2081

Dallas Bond 492 23.64%
Julie Dunstan 508 24.41%
Donna Engman 570 27.39%
Steven J LeClaire 503 24.17%
Write-in Votes 8 0.38%

 

SD Houghton Portage Board
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 3225/4871 66.2 %
Total Votes 3761

Brad Baltensperger 1923 51.13%
Nels Christopherson 1812 48.18%
Write-in Votes 26 0.69%

 

SD Baraga Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 149/208 71.6 %
Total Votes 144

William W. Jondreau 69 47.92%
Ralph Sackett 73 50.69%
Write-in Votes 2 1.39%

 

SD Lake Linden Hubbell Board
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 3 75.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1677/2716 61.7 %
Total Votes 2348

Lori Ambuehl 954 40.63%
Jeffrey Dennis 965 41.10%
Bob Erickson 420 17.89%
Write-in Votes 9 0.38%

 

SD Lk Linden Hubbell partial
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 3 75.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1677/2716 61.7 %
Total Votes 1301

Tom McConnon 1294 99.46%
Write-in Votes 7 0.54%

 

SD Stanton Twp Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 751/1136 66.1 %
Total Votes 496

Jill Efraimson 494 99.60%
Write-in Votes 2