2012 U.P. Football All-Star Game Rosters

EAST TEAM

Head Coach: Joe Noha, Menominee Assistant Coach
Assistant Coaches:
Jamie Schomer, Menominee Asst Coach
Dave Mathieu, Menominee Asst Coach
Lester Livermore II, Engadine Head Coach
Bill Harrison, Gwinn Head Coach

Players (In alphabetical order)
Andrew Barley-Newberry
Tyler Beaumont-Negaunee
Nick Benda-Westwood
Jake Berglund-Rapid River
Jared Bush-Pickford
Mike Cornman-Menominee
Mitchel Crothers-Marquette
Tanner Delpier-Marquette
Kyle Desotell-Menominee
Dakota Eland-Menominee
Jared Erickson-Marquette
Jacob Finegan-Ishpeming
Spencer Helgren-Westwood
Jacob Henes-Menominee
Matt Hill-Cedarville
Mike Hill-Ishpeming
Andrew Kelto-Munising
Jacob Kleiman-Bark River-Harris
Kasaim Koonala-Marquette
Jordan LaVigne-Pickford
Donnie Lewis-Brimley
Dan Lipponen-Sault Ste Marie
Lester Livermore III-Engadine
Tanner Maccoux-Menominee
Zach Marshall-Negaunee
Brian Meyers-Marquette
Nathaniel Miller-Engadine
Nate Montie-St. Ignace
Mitch Narkooli-Rapid River
Kenya Oas-Munising
Bobby Olsen-Menominee
Lucas Pedersen-Menominee
Garrett Pentecost-Marquette
James Pepin-Escanaba
Brett Rushford-Newberry
Derek Slone-Ishpeming
Kyle Tiglas-Manistique
Bill Torongo-Superior Central
Jacob Wells-Gwinn
Tyler Wilson-Rudyard
Jordan Windahl-Ishpeming
Austin Young-Escanaba

WEST TEAM

Head Coach-Doug Hodges, Baraga Head Coach
Assistant Coaches
Eric DeMink, Baraga Asst Coach
Kevin Bellefeuil, North Central Head Coach.

Players (In alphabetical order)
Dan Anderson-Stephenson
Kiel Atansoff-West Iron County
Bryce Bilski-North Central
Billy Burklund-Norway
Josh Carlson-Ironwood
Jake Divine-Forest Park
Dan Domitrovich-Ontonagon
Nikolas Flood-Iron Mountain
Tyler Froberg-Calumet
Jeff Gregory-Kingsford
Cole Grenier-Iron Mountain
Zach Hautala-Forest Park
Alex Herman-Iron Mountain
Cory Johnson-North Dickinson
Cody Kurta-Ironwood
Sam Lanctot-Calumet
Kyle Lefebvre-Kingsford
Tyler Lovato-Forest Park
Jacob Ludtke-Bess-Wake-Maren
Joel Maki-Hancock
Devon Marcell-West Iron County
Brent Marcusen-Stephenson
Ben Painter-Forest Park
Caleb Pellizzer-West Iron County
Kane Rasner-Stephenson
Tyler Roberts-Ontonagon
Nate Secinaro-Iron Mountain
Jacob Siler-Forest Park
Jimmy Spicer-West Iron County
Andy Steber-Calumet
Ben Storm-Calumet
Shane Testini-Lake Linden-Hubbell
Tyler Thomann-Iron Mountain
Josh Turunen-Baraga
Alex Van Wagner-L’Anse
Cody Whitens-North Central
Dillon Wilczynski-Stephenson
Connor Wilson-Ironwood
Jacob Yaklyvich-Ontonagon
Marcus Zander-Calumet

Posted by Jerry Taylor